If you are reading this page using a screenreader, we support ARIA landmarks for quick navigation too

Your Wiltshire Councillors by Division

 Aldbourne and Ramsbury

 Alderbury and Whiteparish

 Amesbury East

 Amesbury West

 Bourne and Woodford Valley

 Box and Colerne

 Bradford on Avon North

 Bradford on Avon South

 Brinkworth

  • link to details of Cllr Toby Sturgis
    Cllr Toby Sturgis

    Brinkworth

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Spatial Planning, Development Management and Property

 Bromham, Rowde and Potterne

 Bulford, Allington and Figheldean

  • link to details of Cllr John Smale
    Cllr John Smale

    Bulford, Allington and Figheldean

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Housing Stock

 Burbage and The Bedwyns

 By Brook

 Calne Central

  • link to details of Cllr Ian Thorn
    Cllr Ian Thorn

    Calne Central

    Liberal Democrats

    Liberal Democrat Group Leader

 Calne Chilvester and Abberd

 Calne North

 Calne Rural

 Calne South and Cherhill

 Chippenham Cepen Park and Derriads

 Chippenham Cepen Park and Redlands

 Chippenham Hardenhuish

 Chippenham Hardens and England

 Chippenham Lowden and Rowden

 Chippenham Monkton

 Chippenham Pewsham

 Chippenham Queens and Sheldon

  • link to details of Cllr Ashley O'Neill
    Cllr Ashley O'Neill

    Chippenham Queens and Sheldon

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for IT and Digitisation

 Corsham Pickwick

 Corsham Town

 Corsham Without and Box Hill

  • link to details of Cllr Ben Anderson
    Cllr Ben Anderson

    Corsham Without and Box Hill

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Public Health and Public Protection

 Cricklade and Latton

 Devizes and Roundway South

 Devizes East

 Devizes North

 Downton and Ebble Valley

  • link to details of Cllr Richard Clewer
    Cllr Richard Clewer

    Downton and Ebble Valley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Corporate Services, Heritage, Arts and Tourism

 Durrington and Larkhill

 Ethandune

  • link to details of Cllr Jerry Wickham
    Cllr Jerry Wickham

    Ethandune

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Public Protection

 Fovant and Chalke Valley

 Hilperton

 Holt and Staverton

 Kington

 Laverstock, Ford and Old Sarum

 Ludgershall and Perham Down

 Lyneham

 Malmesbury

 Marlborough East

 Marlborough West

 Melksham Central

 Melksham North

 Melksham South

 Melksham Without North

 Melksham Without South

 Mere

 Minety

  • link to details of Cllr Chuck Berry
    Cllr Chuck Berry

    Minety

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economic Development and Housing

 Nadder and East Knoyle

  • link to details of Cllr Bridget Wayman
    Cllr Bridget Wayman

    Nadder and East Knoyle

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Highways, Transport and Waste

 Pewsey

 Pewsey Vale

 Purton

 Redlynch and Landford

 Roundway

  • link to details of Cllr Laura Mayes
    Cllr Laura Mayes

    Roundway

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Children, Education and Skills

 Royal Wootton Bassett East

 Royal Wootton Bassett North

 Royal Wootton Bassett South

 Salisbury Bemerton

 Salisbury Fisherton and Bemerton Village

 Salisbury Harnham

 Salisbury St Edmund and Milford

  • link to details of Cllr Atiqul Hoque
    Cllr Atiqul Hoque

    Salisbury St Edmund and Milford

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Streetscene

 Salisbury St Francis and Stratford

 Salisbury St Marks and Bishopdown

 Salisbury St Martins and Cathedral

 Salisbury St Pauls

 Sherston

  • link to details of Cllr John Thomson
    Cllr John Thomson

    Sherston

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader, and Cabinet Member for Communications, Communities, Leisure and Libraries

 Southwick

 Summerham and Seend

  • link to details of Cllr Jonathon Seed
    Cllr Jonathon Seed

    Summerham and Seend

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Flooding and Military Covenant

 The Collingbournes and Netheravon

 The Lavingtons and Erlestoke

  • link to details of Cllr Richard Gamble
    Cllr Richard Gamble

    The Lavingtons and Erlestoke

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Heritage, Arts and Tourism

 Tidworth

 Till and Wylye Valley

  • link to details of Cllr Darren Henry
    Cllr Darren Henry

    Till and Wylye Valley

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Libraries, Campuses and Hubs

 Tisbury

 Trowbridge Adcroft

 Trowbridge Central

 Trowbridge Drynham

 Trowbridge Grove

 Trowbridge Lambrok

 Trowbridge Park

 Trowbridge Paxcroft

 Urchfont and The Cannings

  • link to details of Cllr Philip Whitehead
    Cllr Philip Whitehead

    Urchfont and The Cannings

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Finance, Procurement, ICT and Operational Assets

 Warminster Broadway

 Warminster Copheap and Wylye

 Warminster East

 Warminster West

 Warminster Without

  • link to details of Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe
    Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe

    Warminster Without

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Strategic Highways, Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty, European Structural Investment Fund, Canals and Military-Civilian Integration

 West Selkley

  • link to details of Cllr Jane Davies
    Cllr Jane Davies

    West Selkley

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Disabled Children and Adults

 Westbury East

 Westbury North

 Westbury West

 Wilton and Lower Wylye Valley

  • link to details of Cllr Pauline Church
    Cllr Pauline Church

    Wilton and Lower Wylye Valley

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Children's Safeguarding

 Winsley and Westwood

  • link to details of Cllr Johnny Kidney
    Cllr Johnny Kidney

    Winsley and Westwood

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Adult Social Care Transformation

 Winterslow

 

Actions

Search

This website