If you are reading this page using a screenreader, we support ARIA landmarks for quick navigation too

Committee attendance

Please note that attending Committee meetings is only one part of a Councillor’s role, and some Councillors also serve on other authorities such as Town and Parish Councils,or Police/Fire/National Park authorities, which can sometimes result in meeting clashes. In some instances, reasons have been given for why Councillors have not attended meetings. Please also note that there may be minor (i.e. <1%) discrepancies in statistics prior to October 2012 due to inconsistencies in how the data was recorded.

Bradford-on-Avon Area Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Trevor Carbin 3
Cllr Sarah Gibson 3
Cllr Johnny Kidney 3
Cllr Jim Lynch 3
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Phil Alford 3
Cllr Ben Anderson 1
Cllr Chuck Berry 5
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 5
Cllr Richard Britton 4
Cllr Andrew Bryant 3
Cllr Allison Bucknell 4
Cllr Clare Cape 4
Cllr Trevor Carbin 4
Cllr Pauline Church 5
Cllr Richard Clewer 5
Cllr Christine Crisp 1
Cllr Brian Dalton 1
Cllr Jane Davies 2
Cllr Andrew Davis 1
Cllr Tony Deane 1
Cllr Stewart Dobson 2
Cllr Peter Evans 2
Cllr Sue Evans 2
Cllr Peter Fuller 4
Cllr Richard Gamble 4
Cllr Sarah Gibson 1
Cllr Gavin Grant 4
Cllr Jose Green 3
Cllr David Halik 3
Cllr Russell Hawker 1
Cllr Alan Hill 4
Cllr Sven Hocking 4
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 4
Cllr Atiqul Hoque 4
Cllr Jon Hubbard 2
Cllr Chris Hurst 4
Cllr Peter Hutton 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 4
Cllr Simon Jacobs 5
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 5
Cllr Johnny Kidney 1
Cllr Carole King 3
Cllr Gordon King 4
Cllr Edward Kirk 1
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 4
Cllr Jacqui Lay 3
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 4
Cllr Laura Mayes 5
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 2
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 1
Cllr Steve Oldrieve 3
Cllr Stewart Palmen 5
Cllr Horace Prickett 4
Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe MBE 3
Cllr Pip Ridout 5
Cllr Tom Rounds 1
Cllr Jonathon Seed 1
Cllr James Sheppard 3
Cllr Toby Sturgis 5
Cllr John Thomson 1
Cllr Ian Thorn 4
Cllr Jo Trigg 5
Cllr Tony Trotman 1
Cllr Bridget Wayman 5
Cllr Philip Whalley 2
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 3
Cllr Philip Whitehead 4
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 5
Cllr Christopher Williams 5
Cllr Graham Wright 3
Cllr Robert Yuill 3
Children's Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Pat Aves 1
Cllr Mary Champion 2
Cllr Andrew Davis 2
Cllr Christopher Devine 1
Cllr Mary Douglas 2
Cllr Nick Holder 2
Cllr Jon Hubbard 2
Cllr Chris Hurst 2
Cllr Hayley Illman 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 1
Cllr Jacqui Lay 2
Cllr Laura Mayes 2
Cllr James Sheppard 1
Cllr Jo Trigg 2
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 1
Cllr Philip Whalley 2
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Phil Alford 3
Cllr Ben Anderson 3
Cllr Pat Aves 3
Cllr Chuck Berry 3
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 3
Cllr Richard Britton 3
Cllr Derek Brown OBE 2
Cllr Andrew Bryant 2
Cllr Allison Bucknell 3
Cllr Clare Cape 3
Cllr Trevor Carbin 3
Cllr Mary Champion 2
Cllr Pauline Church 3
Cllr Ernie Clark 3
Cllr Richard Clewer 3
Cllr Mark Connolly 3
Cllr Christine Crisp 3
Cllr Anna Cuthbert 0
Cllr Kevin Daley 3
Cllr Brian Dalton 3
Cllr Jane Davies 3
Cllr Andrew Davis 3
Cllr Matthew Dean 1
Cllr Tony Deane 3
Cllr Christopher Devine 3
Cllr Stewart Dobson 3
Cllr Bill Douglas 3
Cllr Mary Douglas 3
Cllr Peter Evans 3
Cllr Sue Evans 3
Cllr Nick Fogg MBE 0
Cllr Peter Fuller 3
Cllr Richard Gamble 3
Cllr Sarah Gibson 3
Cllr Gavin Grant 3
Cllr Jose Green 3
Cllr Howard Greenman 3
Cllr Mollie Groom 2
Cllr David Halik 3
Cllr Russell Hawker 3
Cllr Ross Henning 3
Cllr Mike Hewitt 1
Cllr Alan Hill 3
Cllr Sven Hocking 3
Cllr Nick Holder 3
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 3
Cllr Atiqul Hoque 3
Cllr Jon Hubbard 3
Cllr Chris Hurst 3
Cllr Peter Hutton 3
Cllr Hayley Illman 2
Cllr Tony Jackson 2
Cllr Simon Jacobs 3
Cllr George Jeans 2
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 3
Cllr Johnny Kidney 3
Cllr Carole King 3
Cllr Gordon King 3
Cllr Edward Kirk 3
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 3
Cllr Jacqui Lay 3
Cllr Jim Lynch 2
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 3
Cllr Laura Mayes 3
Cllr Ian McLennan 3
Cllr Dr Nick Murry 2
Cllr Christopher Newbury 3
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 2
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 2
Cllr Steve Oldrieve 3
Cllr Stewart Palmen 3
Cllr Andy Phillips 2
Cllr Horace Prickett 3
Cllr Leo Randall 3
Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe MBE 3
Cllr Pip Ridout 3
Cllr Ricky Rogers 3
Cllr Tom Rounds 3
Cllr Jonathon Seed 3
Cllr James Sheppard 3
Cllr John Smale 3
Cllr Toby Sturgis 3
Cllr Melody Thompson 1
Cllr John Thomson 3
Cllr Ian Thorn 3
Cllr Jo Trigg 3
Cllr Tony Trotman 3
Cllr John Walsh 3
Cllr Bridget Wayman 3
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 3
Cllr Philip Whalley 3
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 3
Cllr Philip Whitehead 3
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 3
Cllr Christopher Williams 3
Cllr Graham Wright 3
Cllr Robert Yuill 3
Health Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Phil Alford 1
Cllr Chuck Berry 2
Cllr Clare Cape 2
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Mary Champion 2
Cllr Christine Crisp 2
Cllr Gavin Grant 2
Cllr Howard Greenman 2
Cllr Mollie Groom 1
Cllr Alan Hill 1
Cllr Jon Hubbard 1
Cllr Simon Jacobs 2
Cllr Gordon King 2
Cllr Jacqui Lay 1
Cllr Andy Phillips 1
Cllr Pip Ridout 2
Cllr Tom Rounds 2
Cllr Jo Trigg 1
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 2
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 1
Cllr Graham Wright 2
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Kevin Daley 1
Cllr Peter Evans 1
Cllr Sue Evans 1
Cllr Jose Green 1
Cllr Mike Hewitt 0
Cllr Peter Hutton 1
Cllr George Jeans 1
Cllr Jim Lynch 0
Cllr Pip Ridout 1
Cllr Ian Thorn 0
Southern Area Planning Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Richard Britton 3
Cllr Brian Dalton 3
Cllr Christopher Devine 2
Cllr Jose Green 3
Cllr Mike Hewitt 2
Cllr Sven Hocking 3
Cllr George Jeans 1
Cllr Ian McLennan 3
Cllr Leo Randall 3
Cllr John Smale 3
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 3
Cllr Graham Wright 2
Standards Assessment Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Richard Britton 5
Cllr Ernie Clark 5
Cllr Howard Greenman 1
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 5
Cllr Gordon King 1
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 5
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 4
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Richard Britton 2
Cllr Derek Brown OBE 2
Cllr Andrew Bryant 1
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Ernie Clark 2
Cllr Peter Evans 2
Cllr Peter Fuller 2
Cllr Howard Greenman 2
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 2
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 0
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 2
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 1
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 2
Standards Review Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Andrew Bryant 2
Cllr Trevor Carbin 2
Cllr Howard Greenman 2
Strategic Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Andrew Bryant 3
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Ernie Clark 2
Cllr Christine Crisp 1
Cllr Andrew Davis 3
Cllr Stewart Dobson 3
Cllr Sarah Gibson 2
Cllr Howard Greenman 1
Cllr David Halik 1
Cllr Ross Henning 3
Cllr Carole King 3
Cllr Dr Nick Murry 1
Cllr Christopher Newbury 3
Cllr Steve Oldrieve 1
Cllr Stewart Palmen 1
Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe MBE 3
Cllr Tony Trotman 3
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 2
Cllr Graham Wright 1
Western Area Planning Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Trevor Carbin 3
Cllr Ernie Clark 3
Cllr Kevin Daley 1
Cllr Andrew Davis 3
Cllr Peter Fuller 2
Cllr Sarah Gibson 3
Cllr David Halik 1
Cllr Edward Kirk 2
Cllr Christopher Newbury 3
Cllr Stewart Palmen 3
Cllr Pip Ridout 2
Cllr Jonathon Seed 3
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 3

 

Actions

Search

This website