If you are reading this page using a screenreader, we support ARIA landmarks for quick navigation too

Committee attendance

Please note that attending Committee meetings is only one part of a Councillor’s role, and some Councillors also serve on other authorities such as Town and Parish Councils,or Police/Fire/National Park authorities, which can sometimes result in meeting clashes. In some instances, reasons have been given for why Councillors have not attended meetings. Please also note that there may be minor (i.e. <1%) discrepancies in statistics prior to October 2012 due to inconsistencies in how the data was recorded.

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Richard Britton 2
Cllr Anna Cuthbert 0
Cllr Stewart Dobson 2
Cllr Peter Evans 2
Cllr Gavin Grant 1
Cllr Mike Hewitt 0
Cllr Nick Holder 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 1
Cllr Simon Jacobs 2
Cllr Edward Kirk 2
Cllr Andy Phillips 0
Cllr Pip Ridout 0
Cllr Ian Thorn 0
Cllr John Walsh 2
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 0
Cllr Philip Whitehead 2
Children's Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Mary Champion 2
Cllr Pauline Church 3
Cllr Andrew Davis 3
Cllr Christopher Devine 3
Cllr Mary Douglas 1
Cllr Peter Evans 1
Cllr Sue Evans 2
Cllr David Halik 1
Cllr Deborah Halik 1
Cllr Alan Hill 2
Cllr Nick Holder 1
Cllr Jon Hubbard 3
Cllr Chris Hurst 3
Cllr Peter Hutton 2
Cllr Hayley Illman 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 3
Cllr Jacqui Lay 3
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 1
Cllr Philip Whalley 3
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 1
Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Phil Alford 1
Cllr Ben Anderson 1
Cllr Pat Aves 1
Cllr Chuck Berry 1
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 1
Cllr Richard Britton 1
Cllr Derek Brown OBE 0
Cllr Andrew Bryant 1
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Baroness Scott of Bybrook OBE 1
Cllr Clare Cape 0
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Mary Champion 1
Cllr Pauline Church 1
Cllr Ernie Clark 1
Cllr Richard Clewer 1
Cllr Mark Connolly 1
Cllr Christine Crisp 1
Cllr Anna Cuthbert 1
Cllr Brian Dalton 1
Cllr Jane Davies 1
Cllr Andrew Davis 1
Cllr Matthew Dean 1
Cllr Tony Deane 1
Cllr Christopher Devine 1
Cllr Stewart Dobson 0
Cllr Bill Douglas 1
Cllr Mary Douglas 1
Cllr Peter Evans 1
Cllr Sue Evans 1
Cllr Nick Fogg MBE 1
Cllr Peter Fuller 1
Cllr Richard Gamble 1
Cllr Sarah Gibson 1
Cllr Gavin Grant 1
Cllr Jose Green 0
Cllr Howard Greenman 1
Cllr Mollie Groom 1
Cllr David Halik 1
Cllr Russell Hawker 1
Cllr Ross Henning 1
Cllr Darren Henry 0
Cllr Mike Hewitt 0
Cllr Alan Hill 1
Cllr Sven Hocking 1
Cllr Nick Holder 1
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 1
Cllr Atiqul Hoque 1
Cllr Jon Hubbard 1
Cllr Chris Hurst 1
Cllr Peter Hutton 1
Cllr Hayley Illman 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 1
Cllr Simon Jacobs 1
Cllr George Jeans 0
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 0
Cllr Johnny Kidney 1
Cllr Carole King 1
Cllr Gordon King 1
Cllr Edward Kirk 1
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 1
Cllr Jacqui Lay 1
Cllr Jim Lynch 1
Cllr Brian Mathew 1
Cllr Laura Mayes 1
Cllr Ian McLennan 1
Cllr Nick Murry 1
Cllr Christopher Newbury 1
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 0
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 1
Cllr Steve Oldrieve 1
Cllr Stewart Palmen 1
Cllr Andy Phillips 1
Cllr Horace Prickett 1
Cllr Leo Randall 1
Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe MBE 1
Cllr Pip Ridout 1
Cllr Ricky Rogers 0
Cllr Tom Rounds 1
Cllr Jonathon Seed 1
Cllr James Sheppard 1
Cllr John Smale 1
Cllr Toby Sturgis 1
Cllr Melody Thompson 1
Cllr John Thomson 1
Cllr Ian Thorn 1
Cllr Tony Trotman 1
Cllr John Walsh 1
Cllr Bridget Wayman 1
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 1
Cllr Philip Whalley 1
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 1
Cllr Philip Whitehead 1
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 1
Cllr Christopher Williams 1
Cllr Graham Wright 1
Cllr Robert Yuill 1
Eastern Area Planning Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 3
Cllr Mark Connolly 3
Cllr Stewart Dobson 2
Cllr Peter Evans 2
Cllr Nick Fogg MBE 3
Cllr Richard Gamble 2
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 1
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 3
Cllr James Sheppard 2
Cllr Christopher Williams 2
Marlborough Area Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Jane Davies 3
Cllr Stewart Dobson 3
Cllr Nick Fogg MBE 3
Cllr James Sheppard 1
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Chuck Berry 3
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 1
Cllr Richard Britton 1
Cllr Allison Bucknell 2
Cllr Clare Cape 1
Cllr Richard Clewer 2
Cllr Christine Crisp 2
Cllr Stewart Dobson 3
Cllr Mary Douglas 0
Cllr Howard Greenman 2
Cllr Alan Hill 3
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 3
Cllr Jon Hubbard 2
Cllr Tony Jackson 1
Cllr Simon Jacobs 2
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 2
Cllr Gordon King 2
Cllr Jacqui Lay 2
Cllr Pip Ridout 3
Cllr John Smale 2
Cllr Tony Trotman 3
Cllr John Walsh 1
Cllr Bridget Wayman 1
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 3
Cllr Philip Whitehead 2
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 1
Cllr Graham Wright 3
Cllr Robert Yuill 2
Strategic Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Chuck Berry 1
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 1
Cllr Derek Brown OBE 4
Cllr Andrew Bryant 4
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Ernie Clark 4
Cllr Brian Dalton 1
Cllr Andrew Davis 4
Cllr Stewart Dobson 4
Cllr Sarah Gibson 1
Cllr Jose Green 1
Cllr Mollie Groom 1
Cllr Carole King 2
Cllr Christopher Newbury 2
Cllr Stewart Palmen 2
Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe MBE 4
Cllr Toby Sturgis 3
Cllr Ian Thorn 0
Cllr Tony Trotman 4
Cllr Fred Westmoreland 4

 

Actions

Search

This website