Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Co-opted Members
Councillors
Councillors Gifts and Hospitalities
Decisions by Cabinet Members
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
MPs
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Town and Parish Council Information
Town and Parish Council Resources
What's New
Voting record
Council, Tuesday 26 November 2019 10.30 am
Item: Part 4A of the Constitution: Petitions Scheme
Changes to Protocol 4A of the Constitution:
Motion status:
Carried
That Full Council approve the proposed changes to Part 4A of the Constitution.
Voting
Councillor
Vote
Cllr Dr Nick Murry
Non-voting
Cllr Ross Henning
Non-voting
Cllr Andy Phillips
Non-voting
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew
For
Cllr Phil Alford
For
Cllr Tony Jackson
For
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling
For
Cllr Jane Davies
For
Cllr Stewart Palmen
Non-voting
Cllr Hayley Illman
For
Cllr Edward Kirk
For
Cllr Tom Rounds
For
Cllr Jim Lynch
Non-voting
Cllr Sarah Gibson
Non-voting
Cllr Philip Whitehead
For
Cllr Atiqul Hoque
For
Cllr Melody Thompson
For
Cllr Anna Cuthbert
For
Cllr Suzanne Wickham
For
Cllr Carole King
For
Cllr Andrew Bryant
For
Cllr Nick Holder
For
Cllr Sven Hocking
For
Cllr Robert Yuill
For
Cllr Matthew Dean
For
Cllr Ben Anderson
For
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson
For
Cllr Johnny Kidney
For
Cllr David Halik
For
Cllr Pauline Church
For
Cllr Gavin Grant
For
Cllr Nick Fogg MBE
Non-voting
Cllr Richard Gamble
Non-voting
Cllr Trevor Carbin
For
Cllr Allison Bucknell
For
Cllr Richard Britton
For
Cllr Peter Hutton
For
Cllr Jon Hubbard
For
Cllr Russell Hawker
Non-voting
Cllr Fred Westmoreland
For
Cllr Stuart Wheeler
For
Cllr Jonathon Seed
Non-voting
Cllr John Smale
For
Cllr Pip Ridout
For
Cllr Leo Randall
For
Cllr Ian McLennan
For
Cllr Laura Mayes
For
Cllr Jacqui Lay
For
Cllr Jerry Kunkler
For
Cllr Bill Douglas
Non-voting
Cllr Christopher Devine
Non-voting
Cllr Baroness Scott of Bybrook OBE
Non-voting
Cllr Toby Sturgis
For
Cllr Christine Crisp
For
Cllr Richard Clewer
For
Cllr Andrew Davis
For
Cllr Tony Trotman
For
Cllr John Thomson
Non-voting
Cllr Chuck Berry
Non-voting
Cllr Bridget Wayman
For
Cllr Ernie Clark
For
Cllr Mark Connolly
For
Cllr Brian Dalton
For
Cllr Christopher Newbury
Non-voting
Cllr Mollie Groom
For
Cllr Peter Fuller
For
Cllr Steve Oldrieve
Non-voting
Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe MBE
For
Cllr Tony Deane
For
Cllr Mary Douglas
For
Cllr James Sheppard
Non-voting
Cllr Philip Whalley
For
Cllr Chris Hurst
For
Cllr Mary Champion
For
Cllr Horace Prickett
For
Cllr Simon Jacobs
For
Cllr Pat Aves
For
Cllr John Walsh
For
Cllr Gordon King
Non-voting
Cllr Ian Thorn
For
Cllr Alan Hill
For
Cllr Howard Greenman
For
Cllr Graham Wright
For
Cllr Christopher Williams
For
Cllr Sue Evans
For
Cllr Peter Evans
For
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM
Non-voting