Committee attendance

Please note that attending Committee meetings is only one part of a Councillor’s role, and some Councillors also serve on other authorities such as Town and Parish Councils,or Police/Fire/National Park authorities, which can sometimes result in meeting clashes. In some instances, reasons have been given for why Councillors have not attended meetings. Please also note that there may be minor (i.e. <1%) discrepancies in statistics prior to October 2012 due to inconsistencies in how the data was recorded.

Appeals Sub-Committee (School Transport), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Adrian Foster 1
Cllr David Vigar 1
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 1
Cllr Elizabeth Threlfall 1
Cllr Nick Botterill 6
Cllr Nic Puntis 1
Cllr Adrian Foster 1
Cllr Derek Walters 2
Cllr Tamara Reay 4
Cllr Caroline Thomas 4
Cllr Mike Sankey 2
Cllr Martin Smith 1
Cllr Dominic Muns 3
Cllr David Vigar 1
Cllr Rich Rogers 1
Cllr Richard Budden 5
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Richard Clewer 6
Cllr Jon Hubbard 2
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 3
Cllr Laura Mayes 6
Cllr Pip Ridout 3
Cllr Christopher Williams 1
Cllr Graham Wright 5
Cllr Ian Thorn 1
Cllr Gordon King 6
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 6
Cllr Jane Davies 4
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 2
Cllr Phil Alford 6
Cllr Tony Jackson 4
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 4
Cllr Johnny Kidney 1
Cllr Robert Yuill 1
Cllr Gavin Grant 1
Cllr Clare Cape 4
Cllr Nick Holder 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 3
Cllr Mark Verbinnen 3
Cllr Dr Monica Devendran 3
Cllr Tim Trimble 2
Cllr Elizabeth Threlfall 3
Cllr Nick Botterill 3
Cllr Sam Pearce-Kearney 3
Cllr Nic Puntis 3
Cllr Kathryn MacDermid 3
Cllr Liz Alstrom 3
Cllr Adrian Foster 3
Cllr Helen Belcher OBE 1
Cllr Derek Walters 2
Cllr Kelvin Nash 3
Cllr Iain Wallis 3
Cllr Tamara Reay 3
Cllr Nabil Najjar 3
Cllr Caroline Thomas 3
Cllr Mike Sankey 3
Cllr Jack Oatley 3
Cllr Andrew Oliver 2
Cllr Zoë Clewer 3
Cllr Steve Bucknell 1
Cllr David Bowler 2
Cllr Caroline Corbin 2
Cllr Charles McGrath 3
Cllr Dr Mark McClelland 3
Cllr Martin Smith 2
Cllr Dominic Muns 3
Cllr Tony Pickernell 3
Cllr Antonio Piazza 2
Cllr David Vigar 3
Cllr Daniel Cave 2
Cllr Mel Jacob 2
Cllr Rich Rogers 1
Cllr Sam Charleston 2
Cllr Richard Budden 3
Cllr Brian Dalton 2
Cllr Ernie Clark 1
Cllr Mark Connolly 2
Cllr Andrew Davis 3
Cllr Christopher Newbury 2
Cllr Ricky Rogers 2
Cllr Tony Trotman 1
Cllr Bridget Wayman 3
Cllr Chuck Berry 2
Cllr Richard Britton 2
Cllr Allison Bucknell 3
Cllr Trevor Carbin 3
Cllr Richard Clewer 3
Cllr Jon Hubbard 3
Cllr Peter Hutton 3
Cllr George Jeans 2
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 3
Cllr Jacqui Lay 2
Cllr Laura Mayes 3
Cllr Ian McLennan 2
Cllr Pip Ridout 3
Cllr Paul Sample JP 2
Cllr Jonathon Seed 3
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 3
Cllr Christopher Williams 3
Cllr Graham Wright 3
Cllr Howard Greenman 3
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 3
Cllr James Sheppard 3
Cllr Ian Thorn 1
Cllr Mary Champion 3
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 1
Cllr Simon Jacobs 3
Cllr Horace Prickett 3
Cllr Gordon King 3
Cllr Philip Whitehead 3
Cllr Sarah Gibson 1
Cllr Tom Rounds 1
Cllr Edward Kirk 3
Cllr Stewart Palmen 2
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 3
Cllr Jane Davies 3
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 2
Cllr Phil Alford 3
Cllr Tony Jackson 3
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 3
Cllr Dr Nick Murry 1
Cllr Ross Henning 2
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 2
Cllr Johnny Kidney 2
Cllr Sven Hocking 3
Cllr Matthew Dean 2
Cllr Robert Yuill 3
Cllr Gavin Grant 2
Cllr Pauline Church 3
Cllr Clare Cape 2
Cllr Carole King 3
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 3
Cllr Nick Holder 3
Cllr Jo Trigg 3
Cllr Kevin Daley 3
Devizes Area Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kelvin Nash 3
Cllr Iain Wallis 3
Cllr Tamara Reay 3
Cllr Dominic Muns 3
Cllr Laura Mayes 2
Cllr Simon Jacobs 3
Cllr Philip Whitehead 2
Eastern Area Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Sam Pearce-Kearney 0
Cllr Adrian Foster 3
Cllr Kelvin Nash 4
Cllr Iain Wallis 3
Cllr Tamara Reay 2
Cllr Caroline Thomas 2
Cllr Dominic Muns 2
Cllr Tony Pickernell 0
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 2
Cllr Laura Mayes 1
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 4
Cllr Christopher Williams 1
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 4
Cllr James Sheppard 1
Cllr Philip Whitehead 4
Cllr Jane Davies 1
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 4
Environment Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Nick Botterill 1
Cllr Derek Walters 2
Cllr Iain Wallis 3
Cllr Tamara Reay 3
Cllr Caroline Thomas 1
Cllr Charles McGrath 0
Cllr Mel Jacob 2
Cllr Richard Budden 1
Cllr Tony Trotman 2
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 3
Cllr Ian McLennan 3
Cllr Jonathon Seed 2
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 2
Cllr Christopher Williams 1
Cllr Graham Wright 2
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 1
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 2
Cllr Horace Prickett 1
Cllr Tom Rounds 3
Cllr Stewart Palmen 2
Cllr Phil Alford 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 3
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 3
Cllr Dr Nick Murry 2
Cllr Johnny Kidney 0
Cllr Robert Yuill 1
Cllr Nick Holder 2
Staffing Policy Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Helen Belcher OBE 2
Cllr Tamara Reay 1
Cllr Ricky Rogers 0
Cllr Allison Bucknell 2
Cllr Richard Clewer 0
Cllr Jacqui Lay 1
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 2
Cllr Simon Jacobs 1
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 2
Cllr Carole King 2
Standards Dispensation Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Tamara Reay 1
Cllr Andrew Davis 1
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Graham Wright 1
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 1
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 1
Cllr Matthew Dean 1
Standards Hearing Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 2
Cllr Derek Walters 1
Cllr Tamara Reay 1
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Trevor Carbin 2
Cllr Graham Wright 2
Strategic Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 1
Cllr Elizabeth Threlfall 2
Cllr Nick Botterill 1
Cllr Nic Puntis 1
Cllr Adrian Foster 2
Cllr Mike Sankey 1
Cllr Dominic Muns 1
Cllr Ernie Clark 3
Cllr Christopher Newbury 2
Cllr Tony Trotman 1
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Pip Ridout 3
Cllr Howard Greenman 3
Cllr James Sheppard 1
Cllr Sarah Gibson 1
Cllr Stewart Palmen 3
Cllr Tony Jackson 2
Cllr Robert Yuill 3
Cllr Carole King 2
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 1
Cllr Nick Holder 1
Western Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 4
Cllr Nick Botterill 1
Cllr Mike Sankey 1
Cllr David Vigar 3
Cllr Ernie Clark 4
Cllr Andrew Davis 4
Cllr Christopher Newbury 4
Cllr Trevor Carbin 4
Cllr Pip Ridout 4
Cllr Jonathon Seed 4
Cllr Horace Prickett 1
Cllr Gordon King 1
Cllr Edward Kirk 2
Cllr Stewart Palmen 4
Cllr Tony Jackson 1
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 3