Your Wiltshire Councillors
Contacting Your Councillor- Data Protection
In dealing with matters you raise with your councillor, it may be necessary for them to share your personal information with relevant council officers, or with other interested parties. If you do not wish to be identified to third parties please ensure you bring this to the attention of the relevant councillor.
-
Cllr Phil AlfordMelksham Without North & Shurnhold
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Housing
-
Cllr Liz AlstromChippenham Hardens & Central
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Helen Belcher OBECorsham Pickwick
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Chuck BerryMinety
Conservative
-
Cllr Ian Blair-PillingAvon Valley
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Public Health, Communities, Leisure and Libraries
-
Cllr Nick BotterillBy Brook
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Finance, Development Management and Strategic Planning
-
Cllr David BowlerRoyal Wootton Bassett South & West
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Richard BrittonAlderbury & Whiteparish
Conservative
-
Cllr Allison BucknellLyneham
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Area Boards
-
Cllr Steve BucknellRoyal Wootton Bassett East
Conservative
-
Cllr Richard BuddenTisbury
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Clare CapeChippenham Pewsham
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Trevor CarbinHolt
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Daniel CaveTrowbridge Park
Conservative
-
Cllr Mary ChampionRoyal Wootton Bassett North
Conservative
-
Cllr Sam CharlestonSalisbury St Paul's
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Pauline ChurchWilton
Conservative
-
Cllr Ernie ClarkHilperton
Independent
Independent Group Leader
-
Cllr Richard ClewerDownton & Ebble Valley
Conservative
Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Military-Civilian Integration, Health and Wellbeing, Economic Development, Arts, Heritage, and Tourism
-
Cllr Zoë ClewerRedlynch & Landford
Conservative
-
Cllr Mark ConnollyTidworth North & West
Conservative
-
Cllr Caroline CorbinSalisbury Bemerton Heath
Labour
-
Cllr Kevin DaleyTill Valley
Conservative
-
Cllr Brian DaltonSalisbury Harnham West
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Jane DaviesMarlborough West
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care, SEND and Inclusion
-
Cllr Andrew DavisWarminster East
Conservative
Vice-Chairman of the Council
-
Cllr Matthew DeanWestbury West
Independent
-
Cllr Dr Monica DevendranAmesbury West
Conservative
-
Cllr Nick DyeCricklade & Latton
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Adrian FosterChippenham Sheldon
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Sarah GibsonBradford-on-Avon South
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Gavin GrantMalmesbury
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Howard GreenmanKington
Conservative
-
Cllr Ross HenningChippenham Lowden & Rowden
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Sven HockingSalisbury Harnham East
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Arts, Heritage, and Tourism
-
Cllr Nick HolderBowerhill
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Highways, Street Scene, and Flooding
-
Cllr Ruth HopkinsonCorsham Ladbrook
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Jon HubbardMelksham South
Independent
-
Cllr Peter HuttonChippenham Cepen Park & Hunters Moon
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Safeguarding
-
Cllr Tony JacksonWarminster Broadway
Conservative
-
Cllr Mel JacobTrowbridge Paxcroft
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Simon JacobsDevizes South
Conservative
-
Cllr George JeansMere
Independent
-
Cllr Johnny KidneyWinsley & Westwood
Conservative
-
Cllr Carole KingWestbury North
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Gordon KingWestbury East
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Edward KirkTrowbridge Adcroft
Conservative
-
Cllr Jerry KunklerPewsey
Conservative
-
Cllr Jacqui LayPurton
Conservative
-
Cllr Kathryn MacDermidChippenham Hardenhuish
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Robert MacNaughtonCalne Chilvester & Abberd
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Dr Brian MathewBox & Colerne
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Laura MayesBromham, Rowde & Roundway
Conservative
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Children's Services, Education, and Skills
-
Cllr Dr Mark McClellandSalisbury St Francis & Stratford
Conservative
-
Cllr Charles McGrathSalisbury Milford
Conservative
-
Cllr Ian McLennanLaverstock
Labour
-
Cllr Dominic MunsThe Lavingtons
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Waste and Environment
-
Cllr Dr Nick MurryChippenham Monkton
Independent
-
Cllr Nabil NajjarFovant & Chalke Valley
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Education and Skills
-
Cllr Kelvin NashDevizes East
Conservative
-
Cllr Christopher NewburyWylye Valley
Conservative
-
Cllr Ashley O'NeillCalne Rural
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Governance, IT, Broadband, Digital, Licensing, and Staffing
-
Cllr Jack OatleyMelksham Forest
Conservative
-
Cllr Paul Oatway QPMPewsey Vale West
Conservative
-
Cllr Andrew OliverOld Sarum & Lower Bourne Valley
Conservative
-
Cllr Stewart PalmenTrowbridge Central
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Bill ParksWarminster North & Rural
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Waste
-
Cllr Sam Pearce-KearneyCalne South
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Antonio PiazzaTrowbridge Drynham
Conservative
-
Cllr Tony PickernellTidworth East & Ludgershall South
Conservative
-
Cllr Horace PrickettSouthwick
Conservative
-
Cllr Nic PuntisChippenham Cepen Park & Derriads
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Flooding
-
Cllr Tamara ReayDevizes Rural West
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Transport and Assets
-
Cllr Pip RidoutWarminster West
Conservative
-
Cllr Rich RogersWinterslow & Upper Bourne Valley
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Highways
-
Cllr Ricky RogersSalisbury Fisherton & Bemerton Village
Labour
Labour Group Leader
-
Cllr Tom RoundsCalne North
Conservative
-
Cllr Paul Sample JPSalisbury St Edmund's
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Mike SankeyMelksham East
Conservative
-
Cllr Jonathon SeedMelksham Without West & Rural
Conservative
-
Cllr James SheppardAldbourne & Ramsbury
Conservative
Chairman of the Council
-
Cllr Martin SmithSherston
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Caroline ThomasMarlborough East
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Transport, Street Scene, and Flooding
-
Cllr Ian ThornCalne Central
Liberal Democrats
Liberal Democrat Group Leader
-
Cllr Elizabeth ThrelfallBrinkworth
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Adult Social Care Transformation
-
Cllr Jo TriggTrowbridge Lambrok
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Tim TrimbleBradford-on-Avon North
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Mark VerbinnenAmesbury East & Bulford
Conservative
-
Cllr David VigarTrowbridge Grove
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Iain WallisDevizes North
Conservative
-
Cllr Derek WaltersCorsham Without
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Bridget WaymanNadder Valley
Conservative
-
Cllr Stuart WheelerPewsey Vale East
Conservative
-
Cllr Philip WhiteheadUrchfont & Bishops Cannings
Conservative
-
Cllr Suzanne WickhamEthandune
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for SEND
-
Cllr Christopher WilliamsLudgershall North & Rural
Conservative
-
Cllr Graham WrightDurrington
Independent
-
Cllr Robert YuillAmesbury South
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Housing