Committee attendance

Please note that attending Committee meetings is only one part of a Councillor’s role, and some Councillors also serve on other authorities such as Town and Parish Councils,or Police/Fire/National Park authorities, which can sometimes result in meeting clashes. In some instances, reasons have been given for why Councillors have not attended meetings. Please also note that there may be minor (i.e. <1%) discrepancies in statistics prior to October 2012 due to inconsistencies in how the data was recorded.

Appeals Panel (School Transport), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Cllr Adrian Foster 0
Cllr Allison Bucknell 0
Cllr Tony Jackson 0
Appeals Sub-Committee (School Transport), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Elizabeth Threlfall 1
Cllr Adrian Foster 4
Cllr David Vigar 1
Cllr Andrew Davis 1
Cllr Allison Bucknell 2
Cllr Graham Wright 1
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 4
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Nick Botterill 4
Cllr Tamara Reay 4
Cllr Caroline Thomas 4
Cllr Mike Sankey 1
Cllr Zoë Clewer 1
Cllr Dr Mark McClelland 1
Cllr Martin Smith 1
Cllr Dominic Muns 2
Cllr Rich Rogers 1
Cllr Richard Budden 2
Cllr Allison Bucknell 1
Cllr Richard Clewer 4
Cllr Jon Hubbard 1
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 1
Cllr Laura Mayes 4
Cllr Ian McLennan 1
Cllr Pip Ridout 2
Cllr Graham Wright 4
Cllr Ian Thorn 1
Cllr Horace Prickett 1
Cllr Gordon King 3
Cllr Stewart Palmen 1
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 4
Cllr Jane Davies 4
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 3
Cllr Phil Alford 4
Cllr Tony Jackson 4
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 1
Cllr Sven Hocking 1
Cllr Gavin Grant 1
Cllr Clare Cape 2
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 2
Cllr Nick Holder 3
Cllr Jo Trigg 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 2
Cllr Mark Verbinnen 2
Cllr Dr Monica Devendran 2
Cllr Tim Trimble 1
Cllr Elizabeth Threlfall 2
Cllr Nick Botterill 2
Cllr Sam Pearce-Kearney 2
Cllr Nic Puntis 2
Cllr Kathryn MacDermid 2
Cllr Liz Alstrom 2
Cllr Adrian Foster 2
Cllr Helen Belcher OBE 1
Cllr Derek Walters 1
Cllr Kelvin Nash 0
Cllr Iain Wallis 2
Cllr Tamara Reay 2
Cllr Nabil Najjar 2
Cllr Caroline Thomas 2
Cllr Mike Sankey 2
Cllr Jack Oatley 1
Cllr Andrew Oliver 1
Cllr Zoë Clewer 2
Cllr Steve Bucknell 2
Cllr David Bowler 2
Cllr Caroline Corbin 1
Cllr Charles McGrath 0
Cllr Dr Mark McClelland 1
Cllr Martin Smith 2
Cllr Dominic Muns 1
Cllr Tony Pickernell 2
Cllr Antonio Piazza 1
Cllr David Vigar 2
Cllr Daniel Cave 2
Cllr Mel Jacob 2
Cllr Rich Rogers 2
Cllr Sam Charleston 2
Cllr Richard Budden 1
Cllr Brian Dalton 0
Cllr Ernie Clark 2
Cllr Mark Connolly 2
Cllr Andrew Davis 2
Cllr Christopher Newbury 2
Cllr Ricky Rogers 2
Cllr Tony Trotman 2
Cllr Bridget Wayman 2
Cllr Chuck Berry 2
Cllr Richard Britton 2
Cllr Allison Bucknell 2
Cllr Trevor Carbin 2
Cllr Richard Clewer 2
Cllr Jon Hubbard 2
Cllr Peter Hutton 2
Cllr George Jeans 1
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 2
Cllr Jacqui Lay 2
Cllr Laura Mayes 2
Cllr Ian McLennan 2
Cllr Pip Ridout 2
Cllr Paul Sample JP 2
Cllr Jonathon Seed 2
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 2
Cllr Christopher Williams 2
Cllr Graham Wright 2
Cllr Howard Greenman 1
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 1
Cllr James Sheppard 2
Cllr Ian Thorn 1
Cllr Mary Champion 2
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 1
Cllr Simon Jacobs 1
Cllr Horace Prickett 2
Cllr Gordon King 2
Cllr Philip Whitehead 1
Cllr Sarah Gibson 0
Cllr Tom Rounds 2
Cllr Edward Kirk 2
Cllr Stewart Palmen 2
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 2
Cllr Jane Davies 1
Cllr Ashley O'Neill 2
Cllr Phil Alford 2
Cllr Tony Jackson 2
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 2
Cllr Dr Nick Murry 1
Cllr Ross Henning 2
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 2
Cllr Johnny Kidney 2
Cllr Sven Hocking 2
Cllr Matthew Dean 1
Cllr Robert Yuill 2
Cllr Gavin Grant 2
Cllr Pauline Church 2
Cllr Clare Cape 2
Cllr Carole King 2
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 2
Cllr Nick Holder 1
Cllr Jo Trigg 2
Cllr Kevin Daley 1
Environment Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 1
Cllr Nick Botterill 1
Cllr Derek Walters 1
Cllr Iain Wallis 3
Cllr Tamara Reay 2
Cllr Caroline Thomas 1
Cllr Charles McGrath 0
Cllr Mel Jacob 2
Cllr Tony Trotman 2
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 3
Cllr Jacqui Lay 1
Cllr Ian McLennan 1
Cllr Jonathon Seed 2
Cllr Stuart Wheeler 3
Cllr Christopher Williams 1
Cllr Graham Wright 2
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 1
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 3
Cllr Horace Prickett 1
Cllr Tom Rounds 2
Cllr Stewart Palmen 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 2
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 3
Cllr Dr Nick Murry 1
Cllr Matthew Dean 1
Cllr Carole King 1
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Iain Wallis 3
Cllr Tony Pickernell 3
Cllr Tony Trotman 3
Cllr Richard Britton 3
Cllr Jon Hubbard 2
Cllr Jerry Kunkler 2
Cllr Pip Ridout 2
Cllr Christopher Williams 3
Cllr Graham Wright 3
Cllr Bob Jones MBE 1
Cllr Gordon King 2
Cllr Tom Rounds 1
Cllr Tony Jackson 3
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 2
Cllr Johnny Kidney 2
Cllr Clare Cape 1
Cllr Jo Trigg 2
Southern Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Nabil Najjar 3
Cllr Andrew Oliver 3
Cllr Charles McGrath 0
Cllr Rich Rogers 2
Cllr Sam Charleston 3
Cllr Richard Budden 0
Cllr Brian Dalton 4
Cllr Bridget Wayman 4
Cllr Trevor Carbin 4
Cllr George Jeans 3
Cllr Ian McLennan 3
Cllr Sven Hocking 4
Cllr Robert Yuill 2
Cllr Kevin Daley 1
Standards Assessment Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Sam Pearce-Kearney 2
Cllr Derek Walters 1
Cllr Ernie Clark 4
Cllr Richard Britton 4
Cllr Trevor Carbin 1
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 1
Cllr Gordon King 2
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 4
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 1
Cllr Sam Pearce-Kearney 1
Cllr Derek Walters 2
Cllr Iain Wallis 1
Cllr Mike Sankey 2
Cllr Andrew Davis 2
Cllr Allison Bucknell 2
Cllr Pip Ridout 1
Cllr Paul Oatway QPM 2
Cllr Ruth Hopkinson 2
Cllr Matthew Dean 1
Stonehenge Area Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Mark Verbinnen 2
Cllr Dr Monica Devendran 2
Cllr Graham Wright 2
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling 2
Cllr Robert Yuill 2
Cllr Kevin Daley 2
Strategic Planning Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Elizabeth Threlfall 1
Cllr Nick Botterill 1
Cllr Adrian Foster 2
Cllr Martin Smith 1
Cllr Ernie Clark 2
Cllr Christopher Newbury 1
Cllr Tony Trotman 2
Cllr Richard Britton 2
Cllr George Jeans 1
Cllr Pip Ridout 2
Cllr Howard Greenman 2
Cllr James Sheppard 2
Cllr Sarah Gibson 2
Cllr Tony Jackson 1
Cllr Robert Yuill 2
Cllr Carole King 1
Western Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Bill Parks 4
Cllr Mike Sankey 5
Cllr David Vigar 5
Cllr Ernie Clark 4
Cllr Andrew Davis 5
Cllr Christopher Newbury 5
Cllr Trevor Carbin 5
Cllr Pip Ridout 3
Cllr Jonathon Seed 5
Cllr Horace Prickett 1
Cllr Gordon King 1
Cllr Edward Kirk 4
Cllr Stewart Palmen 4
Cllr Tony Jackson 1
Cllr Johnny Kidney 1
Cllr Suzanne Wickham 2
Wiltshire Police and Crime Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Elizabeth Threlfall 2
Cllr Steve Bucknell 2
Cllr Dominic Muns 1
Cllr Tony Pickernell 2
Cllr George Jeans 2
Cllr James Sheppard 0
Cllr Dr Brian Mathew 2
Cllr Ross Henning 2