If you are reading this page using a screenreader, we support ARIA landmarks for quick navigation too

Your Wiltshire Councillors by Division

 Aldbourne and Ramsbury

 Alderbury and Whiteparish

 Amesbury East

 Amesbury West

 Bourne and Woodford Valley

 Box and Colerne

 Bradford on Avon North

 Bradford on Avon South

 Brinkworth


  • Cllr Toby Sturgis

    Brinkworth

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Spatial Planning, Development Management and Property

 Bromham, Rowde and Potterne

 Bulford, Allington and Figheldean

 Burbage and The Bedwyns

 Calne Central


  • Cllr Ian Thorn

    Calne Central

    Liberal Democrats

    Liberal Democrat Group Leader

 Calne Chilvester and Abberd

 Calne North

 Calne Rural

 Calne South and Cherhill

 Chippenham Cepen Park and Derriads


  • Cllr Peter Hutton

    Chippenham Cepen Park and Derriads

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Children's Safeguarding

 Chippenham Cepen Park and Redlands

 Chippenham Hardenhuish

 Chippenham Hardens and England

 Chippenham Lowden and Rowden

 Chippenham Monkton

 Chippenham Pewsham

 Chippenham Queens and Sheldon


  • Cllr Ashley O'Neill

    Chippenham Queens and Sheldon

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Climate Change

 Corsham Pickwick

 Corsham Town

 Corsham Without and Box Hill


  • Cllr Ben Anderson

    Corsham Without and Box Hill

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Public Health and Public Protection

 Cricklade and Latton

 Devizes and Roundway South


  • Cllr Simon Jacobs

    Devizes and Roundway South

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Public Protection

 Devizes East

 Devizes North

 Downton and Ebble Valley


  • Cllr Richard Clewer

    Downton and Ebble Valley

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Corporate Services, Heritage, Arts & Tourism, Housing and Communities

 Durrington and Larkhill

 Ethandune

 Fovant and Chalke Valley

 Hilperton

 Holt and Staverton

 Kington

 Laverstock, Ford and Old Sarum

 Ludgershall and Perham Down


  • Cllr Christopher Williams

    Ludgershall and Perham Down

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Military-Civilian Integration, Communications, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, European Structural Investment Fund and Canals

 Lyneham

 Malmesbury

 Marlborough East

 Marlborough West

 Melksham Central

 Melksham North

 Melksham South

 Melksham Without North


  • Cllr Phil Alford

    Melksham Without North

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Whole Life Pathway

 Melksham Without South

 Mere

 Minety

 Nadder and East Knoyle


  • Cllr Bridget Wayman

    Nadder and East Knoyle

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Highways, Transport and Waste

 Pewsey

 Pewsey Vale

 Purton

 Redlynch and Landford

 Roundway


  • Cllr Laura Mayes

    Roundway

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Children, Education and Skills

 Royal Wootton Bassett East

 Royal Wootton Bassett North

 Royal Wootton Bassett South

 Salisbury Bemerton

 Salisbury Fisherton and Bemerton Village

 Salisbury Harnham

 Salisbury St Edmund and Milford

 Salisbury St Francis and Stratford

 Salisbury St Marks and Bishopdown

 Salisbury St Martins and Cathedral


  • Cllr Sven Hocking

    Salisbury St Martins and Cathedral

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Highways Streetscene

 Salisbury St Pauls

 Sherston

 Southwick

 Summerham and Seend

 The Collingbournes and Netheravon


  • Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling

    The Collingbournes and Netheravon

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for ICT, Digitalisation, Operational Assets, Leisure and Libraries

 The Lavingtons and Erlestoke

 Tidworth

 Till and Wylye Valley

 Tisbury

 Trowbridge Adcroft

 Trowbridge Central

 Trowbridge Drynham

 Trowbridge Grove

 Trowbridge Lambrok

 Trowbridge Park

 Trowbridge Paxcroft

 Urchfont and The Cannings


  • Cllr Philip Whitehead

    Urchfont and The Cannings

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Economic Development, MCI and Communications

 Warminster Broadway

 Warminster Copheap and Wylye

 Warminster East

 Warminster West

 Warminster Without


  • Cllr Fleur de Rhé-Philipe MBE

    Warminster Without

    Conservative

    Portfolio Holder for Strategic Highways, Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty, European Structural Investment Fund, and Canals

 West Selkley

 Westbury East

 Westbury North

 Westbury West

 Wilton and Lower Wylye Valley


  • Cllr Pauline Church

    Wilton and Lower Wylye Valley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Finance, Procurement and Commercial Investment

 Winsley and Westwood

 Winterslow

 

Actions

Search

This website